Orangehomes Green Haven Apartment Buda

  • 70 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

To enjoy your vacation in Budapest, stay at the spacious 70 m^2 Orangehomes Green Haven Apartment Buda Budapest, which is around a 10-minute drive from Tomb of Gulbaba and within 6 km of Heroes' Square. The 1-bedroom apartment is situated 4.2 km from Nyugati train station and just moments from Gabor Aron utca bus station.

Orangehomes Green Haven Apartment Buda provides guests with a terrace, as well as such modern comforts as climate control. For added convenience, a bath are available at the accommodation.

Guests are welcome to utilise a terrace and a garden for a truly enjoyable stay.

Orangehomes Green Haven Apartment Buda is fitted with an equipped kitchenette. The property is also just a short drive from restaurant Passaret Club etterem.

The apartment lies in the 02. Rozsadomb district of Budapest, about a 15-minute ride from Fisherman's Bastion.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Orangehomes Green Haven Apartment Buda Budapest
Green Heaven Apartment Buda
Mobile-only price

Green Heaven Apartment Buda

17 m from property
Inez'S Rosehill Apartman
Mobile-only price

Inez'S Rosehill Apartman

1.4 km from property
USD 382 USD 344
per night
Owl Apartment
Mobile-only price

Owl Apartment

9.7
Exceptional 3 reviews
2.3 km from property
USD 377 USD 339
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    27 km

    Train stations

    Deli Railway Station
    2.8 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberMA24105920
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is this spacious Orangehomes Green Haven Apartment Buda located?
      This spacious Orangehomes Green Haven Apartment Buda is set in the 02. Rozsadomb district, around 10 minutes' drive from Szimpla Kert.
    • What attractions are close to Orangehomes Green Haven Apartment Buda?
      Popular spots near Orangehomes Green Haven Apartment Buda include Fisherman's Bastion, Szimpla Kert, Military History Institute and Museum, among others.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at this spacious Orangehomes Green Haven Apartment Buda?
      Guests of this spacious Orangehomes Green Haven Apartment Buda can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to the apartment?
      Dining venues near the apartment include Passaret Club etterem and Meadow Cafe Budagyongye restaurants, located just about 14 minutes' walk away.
    • How big is this spacious Orangehomes Green Haven Apartment Buda?
      This spacious Orangehomes Green Haven Apartment Buda is 70 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    27 km

    Train stations

    Deli Railway Station
    2.8 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Orangehomes Green Haven Apartment Buda Budapest

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close